Better Stack
Developer Tools & DevOps

Connect Better Stack to Your AI Agents

Let your Wkil agents manage uptime monitoring, incidents, logs, and metrics through Better Stack.

Authentication: No authentication

What you can do

  • Manage uptime monitors and on-call incidents
  • Query and manage logs and metrics

Available capabilities may vary by authentication and workspace configuration.

Actions supported by the connector

Uptime & On-call API
Manage uptime monitors and on-call incident workflows.
Logs & Metrics API
Manage log and metrics data.
MCP server
Connect Better Stack to an MCP-compatible client.
Terraform
Manage Better Stack resources as infrastructure as code.

Practical agent use cases

  • An agent checks an uptime monitor's status before reporting on system health.
  • An agent queries recent logs to help diagnose an incident.

How it works with Wkil

  1. 1
    Choose the integration
    Add Better Stack to your agent from inside the Wkil platform.
  2. 2
    Grant the permissions it needs
    Define precisely what the agent can access and perform.
  3. 3
    Test, then run it
    Test actions before they go live, with human approval where needed.
Permissions always stay in your control — you can scope access and require human approval before any sensitive action.

FAQ

Can this help during an active incident?

Yes — an agent can pull recent logs and monitor status to help diagnose what's happening.

Build with Better Stack

Build with Better Stack